Home Page/Announcements
Your Class Homepage
All the Latest Posts
Alumni News
Classmate Profiles
Alumni Hall of Fame
Alumni Hall of Fame
Nominations for the Hall of Fame
ScienceTechEngMedMath/Ag
Business & Law
Athletics Hall of Fame
Academia, Arts and Writing
Achievement & Humanitarian
Military Honor
In Memoriam
Alumni Library
Alumni Library
Byrnes '63 Underwater Book
Byrnes '63 Smoke Signals #1
Teachers & Admin Staff
Okemos Public Schools
Okemos Public Schools
Elementary School
Elementary School
Bennett Woods Elementary
Central Elementary
Cornell Elementary
Hiawatha Elementary
Okemos Public Montessori at Central
Wardcliff Elementary
Kinawa Grades 6-8 1968-95
Kinawa Grades 5-6 1995-
Chippewa Grades 7-8 1995-
High School
High School
Schools History / Songs
Proud Chieftains
Memorabilia
OHS Music/Art/Drama
New Okemos Wolves Mascot
Central High School
1960 "New" High School
1995 High School
Okemos History
Okemos History
Okemos Area
Lansing Meridian Twnshp
Okemos Alumni Association
Historical Events Lookup
Okemos Business
Okemos Business
Alumni Marketplace
Historical Okemos Business
Historical Okemos Business
*Okemos Barn Theatre
*Paty’s Auto Parts 1947-1974
Memoirs
Memoirs
John Bjorkquist: Memories
Dale Brubaker Autobiography
Memories of Dale Brubaker
Kerry Byrnes' Autobiography
Dave Gust, Kill, Bubba, Kill
Joel Peterson '65
Joel Peterson '65
Kindness Endures
My First Job
Alumni Facebook Group
Alumni Video Channel
Missing Classmates
OHS Website and Channel
Plan Reunion/Store/Legal
Tomahawks
Trophies
Trophies
Find Your Trophy
OAA Education Foundation
OAA Education Foundation
OEF_Alumni_Award
Contact Rod Ellis
Donor Center
Okemos High School
Alumni Association
header 1
Okemos High School
Alumni Association
header 2
Okemos High School
Alumni Association
header 3
Home Page/Announcements
Your Class Homepage
All the Latest Posts
Alumni News
Classmate Profiles
Alumni Hall of Fame
Alumni Hall of Fame
Nominations for the Hall of Fame
ScienceTechEngMedMath/Ag
Business & Law
Athletics Hall of Fame
Academia, Arts and Writing
Achievement & Humanitarian
Military Honor
In Memoriam
Alumni Library
Alumni Library
Byrnes '63 Underwater Book
Byrnes '63 Smoke Signals #1
Teachers & Admin Staff
Okemos Public Schools
Okemos Public Schools
Elementary School
Elementary School
Bennett Woods Elementary
Central Elementary
Cornell Elementary
Hiawatha Elementary
Okemos Public Montessori at Central
Wardcliff Elementary
Kinawa Grades 6-8 1968-95
Kinawa Grades 5-6 1995-
Chippewa Grades 7-8 1995-
High School
High School
Schools History / Songs
Proud Chieftains
Memorabilia
OHS Music/Art/Drama
New Okemos Wolves Mascot
Central High School
1960 "New" High School
1995 High School
Okemos History
Okemos History
Okemos Area
Lansing Meridian Twnshp
Okemos Alumni Association
Historical Events Lookup
Okemos Business
Okemos Business
Alumni Marketplace
Historical Okemos Business
Historical Okemos Business
*Okemos Barn Theatre
*Paty’s Auto Parts 1947-1974
Memoirs
Memoirs
John Bjorkquist: Memories
Dale Brubaker Autobiography
Memories of Dale Brubaker
Kerry Byrnes' Autobiography
Dave Gust, Kill, Bubba, Kill
Joel Peterson '65
Joel Peterson '65
Kindness Endures
My First Job
Alumni Facebook Group
Alumni Video Channel
Missing Classmates
OHS Website and Channel
Plan Reunion/Store/Legal
Tomahawks
Trophies
Trophies
Find Your Trophy
OAA Education Foundation
OAA Education Foundation
OEF_Alumni_Award
Contact Rod Ellis
Donor Center
Classmate Profiles
Enter any part of the first or last name: (3 characters minimum)
Select Year of Graduation. If your year isn't displayed and you want to join,
add yourself here
.
Guest Members
are listed below.
Year Unknown
1930
1962
1994
1846
1931
1963
1995
1856
1932
1964
1996
1861
1933
1965
1997
1888
1934
1966
1998
1889
1935
1967
1999
1890
1936
1968
2000
1891
1937
1969
2001
1893
1938
1970
2002
1894
1939
1971
2003
1895
1940
1972
2004
1896
1941
1973
2005
1897
1942
1974
2006
1898
1943
1975
2007
1899
1944
1976
2008
1906
1945
1977
2009
1909
1946
1978
2010
1910
1947
1979
2011
1911
1948
1980
2012
1912
1949
1981
2013
1913
1950
1982
2014
1917
1951
1983
2015
1919
1952
1984
2016
1920
1953
1985
2017
1921
1954
1986
2018
1923
1955
1987
2019
1924
1956
1988
2020
1925
1957
1989
2021
1926
1958
1990
2023
1927
1959
1991
1928
1960
1992
1929
1961
1993
Contains profile information
:
5
In Memory
:
4
Contains "In Memory" entry
:
4
Military Service
:
2
Restricted to Classmates only
Display names as
First Name,Last Name
Last Name,First Name
Open Profiles in
same window/tab
new window/tab
Show by:
A-Z
Last Updated
:
5
Newest Members
:
4
Guest Members
Cindy (Hollenbeck)
Margo (Swan)
Wayne Abbott (O. E. F. Trustee 2005)
Dan Balger (O. E. F. Trustee 1996)
Jim Bartow (Haslett 1962)
Mark Bashore (O. E. F. Trustee 2004)
Ronald M. Basso (O. E. F. Trustee 1987)
Diane Bauer (O. E. F. Trustee 2004)
Deb Baughman (Oef Trustee 2004)
Lloyd Bingman (O. E. F. Trustee 2015)
Paula Bjornstad (O. E. F. Trustee 2008)
Dean Bolton (Oef Chair 2008-14, Schoo…)
Kathy Branch (O. E. F. Trustee 2008)
Jack Branta (O. E. F. Trustee 2004)
Karen Brown (O. E. F. Trustee 2014)
Matthew Brown (Oef Trustee 2018)
Linda Burghardt (O. E. F. Trustee 2004)
Kim Burzych (O. E. F. Trustee 2008)
Sonia Byrnes (Kerry)
Doug Campbell (O. E. F. Trustee)
Rebecca Cawood (O. E. F. Trustee 1998)
Eleanor Charchut (O. E. F. Trustee 1988)
Heather Clark (O. E. F. Chair 1998-99)
Rebecca Coy-Burt (O. E. F. Trustee 1998)
Amy Crites (O. E. F. Trustee 2005, Scho…)
Kim Cronin (O. E. F. Trustee 2016)
Linda Dansby (O. E. F. Trustee 1988)
Denneth Dart (O. E. F. Trustee)
Jack G. Davis (O. E. F. Trustee 1986)
Joel E. Dowley (O. E. F. Trustee 1988)
Susan Duweck (O. E. F. Trustee)
Karen Ellsworth (O. E. F. Trustee)
Philip A. Erickson (O. E. F. Trustee 2004)
Jennifer Everhart (O. E. F. Trustee 2008)
Ralph Faulhaber (O. E. F. Trustee)
Jerome L. Fine (O. E. F. Trustee 2004)
Bernie Finn (O. E. F. Trustee 1998)
Michael Flintoff (O. E. F. Trustee)
Mike Flintoff (O. E. F. Trustee 1998)
Sherman Garnett (O. E. F. Chair 2004-05)
Lee Gerard (O. E. F. Trustee 2005)
Shawn Grady (O. E. F. Trustee 2004)
Mary Graham (O. E. F. Trustee 2004)
Kenneth Gruber (O. E. F. Chair 1989-91)
Mark Guastella (O. E. F. Chair 1999-00)
Stephen Guertin (O. E. F. Trustee)
Sue Hallman (O. E. F. Trustee 2009, Pri…)
Ruth Priscilla (Simms) Hami…
Annis Hapkiewicz (O. E. F. Trustee 1998)
Martha Hentz (O. E. F. Chair 2016-2018)
Jack Hettiger (O. E. F. Chair 2000-04)
Michael Hoffman (O. E. F. Trustee 2004)
Alicia Hopping (O. E. F. Trustee 2008)
Terry Hughes (O. E. F. Trustee 2008)
Terry Humfeld (O. E. F. Trustee)
Dante Ianne (O. E. F. Trustee 2015)
Dan Ilgen (O. E. F. Trustee 1998)
Kurt Jacobs (O. E. F. Trustee 2015)
Jim Jensen (O. E. F. Trustee 1998)
Sondra Kearney (O. E. F. Trustee 1998)
Richard Kimmel
Gary Kinzer (O. E. F. Trustee 2004)
Barb Kissling (O. E. F. Trustee 2005)
Martha Kliebert (O. E. F. Trustee 2011)
Pam Kliewer (O. E. F. Trustee 2008)
William Knapp (O. E. F. Trustee 1998)
Aleda Knol (Knol) (1963)
Lori Koons (O. E. F. Trustee 2029)
Cheryl Kreger (O. E. F. Trustee 2008)
Michael Lafferty (O. E. F. Trustee)
Christine Lang (Brennan)
Craig Lazar (O. E. F. Trustee 2008)
Cindy Levine (O. E. F. Trustee 2005)
David Lick (O. E. F. Chair 1993-95)
Randy Markham (O. E. F. Trustee 1986)
Donald Martyn (O. E. F. Trustee 1995)
Melissa McCarthy (O. E. F. Trustee 2012)
Micki McCormick (O. E. F. Trustee)
Laurie McDonough (O. E. F. Trustee 2004)
Tom Melton (O. E. F. Trustee 1998)
Kim Midgley (O. E. F. Trustee 2016)
Robert E. Miller (O. E. F. Chair 1987-88)
Michelle Mitchell (O. E. F. Trustee 2009)
Minesh Mody (Oef Trustee 2016)
Rebecca Mody (Oef Trustee 1998)
Shannon Nedds (O. E. F. Trustee 2013, T…)
Karen Nelson (O. E. F. Trustee 2004)
Chris Nugent (O. E. F. Trustee 2008)
Connie Osters (O. E. F. Trustee 1996)
Walter F. Patenge
Alison Patterson (O. E. F. Trustee 2008)
Dave Porter (O. E. F. Trustee 2005)
Anne Readett (O. E. F. Trustee 2005)
Scott Richey
Tonya Rodriguez (O. E. F. Trustee 2013)
Theda Rudd (O. E. F Trustee 1995)
Bill Rustem (O. E. F. Trustee 1998)
Smita Sawai (O. E. F Trustee 2015)
Kathy Schalter (O. E. F. Chair 2005-08)
Vicki Schiro (2016 Secretary Guidance…)
Rev. Roy Schroeder
Lisa Webb Sharpe (O. E. F. Trustee 2012)
David Shorter (O. E. F Trustee 2015)
Christena Sinila (O. E. F. Trustee 2013)
Melissa Smith (Oef Trustee 2016)
Paula Smith (O. E. F. Trustee 1995)
Cheryl So (O. E. F. Trustee 1995)
Sally Sproat (O. E. F. Trustee 2006)
Ron Styka (O. E. F. Trustee 2009)
Gwendolyn Taylor (O. E. F. Trustee)
Thomas Tenbrunsel (O. E. F. Trustee 1984)
Antoinette Tessmer (O. E. F. Trustee 2014)
Peter Trezise (O. E. F. Trustee 1998)
Pratin Trivedi (O. E. F. Trustee 2016)
James Trosko
Joe Wald (O. E. F. Trustee 1998)
Hedlun Walton (Guidance Counselor 2016)
Kathy Warner (O. E. F. Trustee 2006)
Margie Wessinger (O. E. F. Trustee)
Catherine Westfall (O. E. F. Trustee 2005)
Angela Wilson (O. E. F. Trustee 2012)
Marna Wilson (Oef Trustee 2009 & 2018)
Sarah Wohlford (O. E. F. Trustee, Schoo…)
Ross Woodstock (O. E. F. Chair 1996-97)
Yitian (Tina) Zhuang (Oef Trustee 2018)